Dates and Anniversaries


Enter date components to see matching events. Leave a field blank to see matches for all.







|


Born

Matches 1 to 50 of 10019

1 2 3 4 5 ... 201» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born   Person ID 
1
(1) 
  I6365
2
(1) 
  I9814
3
(2) 
  I9303
4
Adelaide 
  I10283
5
Alice 
  I10448
6
Ann 
  I404
7
Anna 
  I4960
8
Anna 
  I10285
9
Anna Barbara 
  I4764
10
Anne 
  I7612
11
Anneckie (1) 
  I1469
12
Barbara 
  I1456
13
Barbara Ann 
  I7513
14
Barbara Maria Magdelena 
  I8434
15
Betsey 
  I10124
16
Blanche 
  I7466
17
Catharine 
  I5552
18
Catherine 
  I1751
19
Catherine 
  I3112
20
Catherine 
  I5492
21
Charlotte (2) 
  I8348
22
Charlotte M. 
  I6989
23
Diana 
  I9549
24
Dianna 
  I10211
25
Edna 
  I3464
26
Edna M. 
  I8027
27
Effie 
  I8084
28
Elizabeth 
  I1600
29
Elizabeth 
  I6214
30
Elizabeth 
  I6227
31
Elizabeth 
  I7184
32
Elizabeth 
  I8943
33
Elizabeth 
  I10461
34
Emma 
  I4962
35
Emma 
  I4966
36
Ester 
  I8726
37
Esther 
  I1256
38
Esther 
  I2473
39
Eudora 
  I10544
40
Fannie 
  I4695
41
Flora Mae 
  I2093
42
Henrietta 
  I10557
43
Ida 
  I3450
44
Irene A. 
  I3614
45
Jane 
  I6924
46
Jane H. 
  I9334
47
Janet 
  I6155
48
Jeanette 
  I7046
49
Judith 
  I1266
50
Katharine 
  I7550

1 2 3 4 5 ... 201» Next»


Christened

Matches 1 to 50 of 10019

1 2 3 4 5 ... 201» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Christened   Person ID 
1
(1) 
  I6365
2
(1) 
  I9814
3
(2) 
  I9303
4
Ada G. 
  I6584
5
Adaline 
  I6994
6
Adelaide 
  I4014
7
Adelaide 
  I10283
8
Adelaide A. 
  I4136
9
Alice 
  I5313
10
Alice 
  I10448
11
Alice C. 
  I4287
12
Alice D. 
  I7674
13
Alice F. 
  I5042
14
Alma R. 
  I4997
15
Amanda 
  I8184
16
Amanda B. 
  I7865
17
Amanda M. 
  I6579
18
Angelica 
  I7591
19
Angelina 
  I9794
20
Ann 
  I404
21
Ann 
  I1273
22
Ann 
  I9618
23
Ann Elizabeth 
  I7281
24
Anna 
  I3762
25
Anna 
  I4554
26
Anna 
  I4960
27
Anna 
  I6658
28
Anna 
  I7568
29
Anna 
  I10183
30
Anna 
  I10285
31
Anna (1) 
  I2442
32
Anna (1) 
  I4179
33
Anna B. 
  I2756
34
Anna Barbara 
  I4764
35
Anna Bell 
  I6313
36
Anna C. 
  I3743
37
Anna C. 
  I3887
38
Anna C. 
  I7429
39
Anna Elizabeth 
  I6569
40
Anna H. 
  I8283
41
Anna M. 
  I4998
42
Anna M. 
  I6480
43
Anna M. 
  I10191
44
Anna W. 
  I8395
45
Anne 
  I7612
46
Anneckie (1) 
  I1469
47
Annie (2) 
  I2512
48
Annie L. 
  I3236
49
Araminta 
  I5663
50
Araminta A. 
  I1687

1 2 3 4 5 ... 201» Next»


Died

Matches 1 to 50 of 10019

1 2 3 4 5 ... 201» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Died   Person ID 
1
(1) 
 Yes, date unknown I6365
2
(1) 
  I9814
3
(2) 
 Yes, date unknown I9303
4
Ada G. 
 Yes, date unknown I6584
5
Adaline 
 Yes, date unknown I6994
6
Adelaide 
 Yes, date unknown I4014
7
Adelaide 
  I10283
8
Alice 
 Yes, date unknown I5313
9
Alice 
  I10448
10
Alice C. 
 Yes, date unknown I4287
11
Alice D. 
 Yes, date unknown I7674
12
Alice F. 
 Yes, date unknown I5042
13
Alma R. 
 Yes, date unknown I4997
14
Amanda B. 
 Yes, date unknown I7865
15
Amanda M. 
 Yes, date unknown I6579
16
Angelica 
 Yes, date unknown I7591
17
Angelina 
 Yes, date unknown I9794
18
Ann 
 Yes, date unknown I404
19
Anna 
 Yes, date unknown I4554
20
Anna 
 Yes, date unknown I4960
21
Anna 
 Yes, date unknown I6658
22
Anna 
  I10285
23
Anna (1) 
 Yes, date unknown I2442
24
Anna Bell 
 Yes, date unknown I6313
25
Anna C. 
 Yes, date unknown I3887
26
Anna C. 
 Yes, date unknown I7429
27
Anna H. 
 Yes, date unknown I8283
28
Anna M. 
 Yes, date unknown I4998
29
Anna M. 
 Yes, date unknown I6480
30
Anna M. 
 Yes, date unknown I10191
31
Anneckie (1) 
 Yes, date unknown I1469
32
Annie (2) 
 Yes, date unknown I2512
33
Annie L. 
 Yes, date unknown I3236
34
Araminta 
 Yes, date unknown I5663
35
Barbara 
 Yes, date unknown I1456
36
Barbara 
 Yes, date unknown I1635
37
Barbara Ann 
 Yes, date unknown I7513
38
Barbara Maria Magdelena 
  I8434
39
Bertha 
 Yes, date unknown I4429
40
Bertha M. 
 Yes, date unknown I2374
41
Bertha Wright 
 Yes, date unknown I6596
42
Bessie M. 
 Yes, date unknown I4864
43
Bessie M. (2) 
 Yes, date unknown I8907
44
Betsey 
  I10124
45
Blanche 
 Yes, date unknown I7466
46
Blanche E. 
 Yes, date unknown I2178
47
Caroline (1) 
 Yes, date unknown I7585
48
Catharine 
 Yes, date unknown I5552
49
Catharine 
 Yes, date unknown I8050
50
Catharine A. 
 Yes, date unknown I5111

1 2 3 4 5 ... 201» Next»


Buried

Matches 1 to 50 of 10019

1 2 3 4 5 ... 201» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1
(1) 
  I6365
2
(1) 
  I9814
3
(2) 
  I9303
4
Ada G. 
  I6584
5
Adaline 
  I6994
6
Adelaide 
  I4014
7
Adelaide 
  I10283
8
Adelaide A. 
  I4136
9
Alice 
  I5313
10
Alice 
  I10448
11
Alice C. 
  I4287
12
Alice D. 
  I7674
13
Alice F. 
  I5042
14
Alma R. 
  I4997
15
Amanda 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8184
16
Amanda B. 
  I7865
17
Amanda M. 
  I6579
18
Angelica 
  I7591
19
Angelina 
  I9794
20
Ann 
  I404
21
Ann 
 Mooresburg, Montour, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1273
22
Ann 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9618
23
Ann Elizabeth 
  I7281
24
Anna 
  I3762
25
Anna 
  I4554
26
Anna 
  I4960
27
Anna 
  I6658
28
Anna 
  I7568
29
Anna 
  I10183
30
Anna 
  I10285
31
Anna (1) 
  I2442
32
Anna (1) 
  I4179
33
Anna B. 
  I2756
34
Anna Barbara 
  I4764
35
Anna Bell 
  I6313
36
Anna C. 
  I3743
37
Anna C. 
  I3887
38
Anna C. 
  I7429
39
Anna Elizabeth 
  I6569
40
Anna H. 
  I8283
41
Anna M. 
  I4998
42
Anna M. 
  I6480
43
Anna M. 
  I10191
44
Anna W. 
 Montour, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8395
45
Anne 
  I7612
46
Anneckie (1) 
  I1469
47
Annie (2) 
  I2512
48
Annie L. 
  I3236
49
Araminta 
  I5663
50
Araminta A. 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1687

1 2 3 4 5 ... 201» Next»


Married

Matches 1 to 50 of 3253

1 2 3 4 5 ... 66» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Married   Person ID 
1
CORREY, Julia Hagenbach 
  I1661
2
RODMAN, Lydia A. 
  I8584
3
BARNER, Katharine 
  I8744
4
LOWE, Sarah Catherine 
  I8824
5
TROUT, Leah 
  I8825
6
JENKINS, Mary 
  I9446
7
ENTY, Susan 
  I9471
8   
9   
10
McAlery 
DERR, Hannah 
  I9255
I9254
11
ADAMS, Darius Warren (2) 
ADAMS, Harriet A. 
  I6859
I6858
12
ADAMS, James 
Elizabeth 
  I7301
I7302
13
ALBERT 
HUNSINGER, Emma 
  I8922
I8920
14
ALEXANDER, John 
HOUSEL, Mary 
  I4817
I4818
15
ALEXANDER, John 
SHELLER, Mary 
  I8069
I8070
16
ALGERT, Robert 
Susan 
  I8024
I8025
17
ALTHOUSE, Daniel F. 
WENRICH, Mary 
  I4031
I4025
18
AMES, John M. 
COLEMAN, Josephine 
  I10040
I10035
19
AMMERLING, Johannes 
  I1468
20
ANDREWS, (1) 
SNYDER, Ida F. 
  I8902
I8896
21
ANDREWS, Samuel 
Annie L. 
  I3235
I3236
22
ANGONY, Nicholas 
  I1379
23
ANGSTADT 
Mary 
  I3076
I3077
24
ANGSTADT, Joseph Wolfinger 
WILHELM, Elizabeth 
  I1775
I1776
25
ANGSTADT, Samuel W. 
SNYDER, Mary Jane 
  I7487
I7488
26
ANSPACH, Luther Wolff 
SMITH, Catherine Elizabeth 
  I1946
I1947
27
ANSPACH, William G. 
DAVIS, Mary B. 
  I8549
I2113
28
ARBOUR, Joseph 
  I6091
29
ARD, Wilson P. 
WILHELM, Ellen Nora 
  I9635
I7521
30
ARMSTRONG, Anthony 
GUFFY, Elizabeth (1) 
  I5947
I5956
31
ARMSTRONG, Anthony 
CONLEY, Martha (2) 
  I5947
I7081
32
ARMSTRONG, James 
POLLOCK, Eleanor 
  I5944
I5945
33
ARMSTRONG, James 
HEPBURN, Sarah 
  I9432
I9431
34
ARMSTRONG, James Thomas 
REEDER, Mary 
  I5953
I5958
35
ARMSTRONG, John 
  I630
36
ARMSTRONG, Richard 
CHATMAN, Clarissa 
  I5955
I5959
37
ARNER, Frederick Albert 
RENN, Martha Mary 
  I8720
I8725
38
ARNER, Harold Edward 
COTNER, Alda Marie 
  I8717
I8722
39
ARRISON, Charles Eugene 
MCCLEERY, Josephine Potts 
  I1977
I102
40
AUNKST, David 
MCKEAN, Esther 
  I6318
I6319
41
AUNKST, David 
STRAUB, Hettie 
  I6318
I10549
42
AUSTIN 
GUISEWILE, Amelia L. 
  I6690
I6691
43
AUTEN, William 
ALLISON, Sarah 
  I9252
I9253
44
BAILEY 
  I7411
45
BAILEY, Richard 
Mary E. 
  I1988
I1990
46
BAILEY, Robert 
DOUGAL, Elizabeth E. 
  I1835
I386
47
BAILY, John G. 
MCWILLIAMS, Nancy E. 
  I2504
I2505
48
BAIR, Benjamin 
BREIDINGER, Elizabeth 
  I8963
I8964
49
BAKER 
  I7243
50
BAKER, Adam 
CLINGER, Catherine 
  I865
I858

1 2 3 4 5 ... 66» Next»


Divorced

Matches 1 to 50 of 3253

1 2 3 4 5 ... 66» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Divorced   Person ID 
1
CORREY, Julia Hagenbach 
  I1661
2
RODMAN, Lydia A. 
  I8584
3
BARNER, Katharine 
  I8744
4
LOWE, Sarah Catherine 
  I8824
5
TROUT, Leah 
  I8825
6
JENKINS, Mary 
  I9446
7
ENTY, Susan 
  I9471
8   
9   
10   
11
McAlery 
DERR, Hannah 
  I9255
I9254
12
ADAMS, Darius Warren (2) 
ADAMS, Harriet A. 
  I6859
I6858
13
ADAMS, James 
Elizabeth 
  I7301
I7302
14
ALBERT 
HUNSINGER, Emma 
  I8922
I8920
15
ALEXANDER, John 
HOUSEL, Mary 
  I4817
I4818
16
ALEXANDER, John 
SHELLER, Mary 
  I8069
I8070
17
ALEXANDER, John Leinbach 
LUDWIG, Bertha M. 
  I8067
I8068
18
ALEXANDER, Samuel S. 
LEINBACH, Elizabeth J. 
  I7839
I7838
19
ALGERT, Robert 
Susan 
  I8024
I8025
20
ALTHOUSE, Daniel F. 
WENRICH, Mary 
  I4031
I4025
21
AMES, John M. 
COLEMAN, Josephine 
  I10040
I10035
22
AMMERLING, Johannes 
  I1468
23
ANDREWS, (1) 
SNYDER, Ida F. 
  I8902
I8896
24
ANDREWS, Samuel 
Annie L. 
  I3235
I3236
25
ANGENE, Jacob Hartman 
WISMER, Elizabeth 
  I1355
I1363
26
ANGENY, Abraham 
FRETZ, Leah 
  I1190
I1191
27
ANGENY, Jacob 
GEHMAN, Barbara 
  I1198
I1199
28
ANGONY, Nicholas 
  I1379
29
ANGSTADT 
Mary 
  I3076
I3077
30
ANGSTADT, Anthony Wilhelm 
FISHER, Margaret Ellen 
  I1782
I3972
31
ANGSTADT, Joseph Wolfinger 
WILHELM, Elizabeth 
  I1775
I1776
32
ANGSTADT, Joseph Wolfinger 
ECKBERT, Elizabeth 
  I1775
I7611
33
ANGSTADT, Samuel W. 
SNYDER, Mary Jane 
  I7487
I7488
34
ANSPACH, John 
REINHART, Catherine R. 
  I6299
I6300
35
ANSPACH, Rev. John George 
SCHOCH, Susannah 
  I6288
I6289
36
ANSPACH, Luther Wolff 
SMITH, Catherine Elizabeth 
  I1946
I1947
37
ANSPACH, Marshall Reid Esq. 
WOOD, Eleanor 
  I1944
I1948
38
ANSPACH, William G. 
DAVIS, Mary B. 
  I8549
I2113
39
ANSPACH, William Wolff 
PELLMAN, Helen Caroline 
  I1942
I1943
40
ANTES, John Henry 
HAHN, Susannah 
  I5704
I5705
41
ANTES, Col. Philip Frederick 
TYSON, Barbara (1) 
  I5706
I5707
42
ANTES, Col. Philip Frederick 
SCHULER, Catherine (2) 
  I5706
I7188
43
APPLEGATE, George 
DEEMER, Esther 
  I3485
I3486
44
ARBOUR, Joseph 
  I6091
45
ARD, Wilson P. 
WILHELM, Ellen Nora 
  I9635
I7521
46
ARMSTRONG, Anthony 
GUFFY, Elizabeth (1) 
  I5947
I5956
47
ARMSTRONG, Anthony 
CONLEY, Martha (2) 
  I5947
I7081
48
ARMSTRONG, George Washington 
WITTER, Elizabeth Abigail 
  I6395
I6396
49
ARMSTRONG, James 
POLLOCK, Eleanor 
  I5944
I5945
50
ARMSTRONG, James 
HEPBURN, Sarah 
  I9432
I9431

1 2 3 4 5 ... 66» Next»


Adopted

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Adopted   Person ID 
1
Elizabeth 
  I3035
2
HASTINGS, Dorothy E. 
  I2152
3
KRAUSER, Webb Guy Jr. 
  I7732
4
LONGMORE, Frank D. 
  I2293
5
MERVINE, Jennie Patterson 
  I4201
6
STICKER, Caroline 
  I4005

Alt Spelling

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Alt Spelling   Person ID 
1
PETERY, Mary 
 Petria I2064
2
SATTESON, John Heinrich 
 Sattezahn I3429

Baptism

Matches 1 to 50 of 62

1 2 Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Baptism   Person ID 
1
FONDA, Henry Adam 
 Caughnawaga, Montgomery, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I300
2
VINCENT, Charles C. 
 1822 I5978
3
STRINE, Mathias 
 3 Jan 1839Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2649
4
STRINE, Thomas Patterson 
 4 Apr 1838Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2685
5
STRINE, William Forrest Jr. 
 4 Apr 1838Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2684
6
STRINE, Margaret Catherine 
 4 Aug 1855Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I490
7
STRINE, Lydia 
 4 Sep 1845Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2693
8
ECKERT, Mary Ellen 
 5 Apr 1847Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2606
9
HILL, Elijah 
 8 Apr 1812 I1182
10
WAITE, Edward W. 
 8 Apr 1919Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2602
11
STRINE, Henry 
 8 Nov 1848Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2651
12
ECKERT, Luther 
 9 May 1849Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2635
13
STRINE, James Cameron 
 10 Jan 1857Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2738
14
STRINE, Catherine 
 10 Feb 1842Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2692
15
HILL, Susanna 
 10 Mar 1776Moselem, Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I1396
16
STRINE, Alice 
 10 Nov 1852Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2678
17
MURPHY, Sarah Comly 
 11 Feb 1844Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2589
18
STRINE, George Bucher 
 11 Feb 1844Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2648
19
STRINE, Susan Ellen 
 11 Feb 1844Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2661
20
STRINE, Melancthon 
 12 Aug 1847Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2676
21
ECKERT, Louiza C. 
 12 Nov 1850Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2634
22
STRINE, Mary 
 12 Dec 1839Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2662
23
STRINE, Alice S. 
 12 Dec 1880Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2754
24
HILL, Maria 
 13 Mar 1785Moselem, Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I1400
25
HILL, Elizabeth 
 13 Nov 1793Exeter Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I1229
26
KING, William Wolf 
 13 Nov 1859Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2664
27
STRINE, Sallie Johnson 
 14 Oct 1882Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2755
28
STRINE, Martin Luther 
 14 Dec 1846Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2646
29
HILL, Samuel 
 15 Apr 1792Moselem, Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I1399
30
HOUGENDOUBLER, Maria Margaretha 
 15 Jul 1821Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9684
31
STRINE, Mary Elizabeth 
 15 Sep 1844Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2677
32
STRINE, Rebecca P. 
 15 Oct 1841Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2647
33
ECKERT, Ann Ida 
 16 Aug 1858Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2636
34
HILL, Johann Jacob 
 17 Sep 1780Moselem, Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I1397
35
STRINE, Jane Patterson 
 18 Feb 1860Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2650
36
STRINE, Florence Elizabeth 
 20 Feb 1860Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2700
37
STRINE, Ralph 
 20 Feb 1894Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2759
38
STRINE, Lula D. 
 20 Nov 1907Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2757
39
HILL, Catharina 
 21 Oct 1787Moselem, Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I1230
40
ECKERT, Emma Melinda 
 22 Oct 1854Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2607
41
HILL, Maria 
 23 Mar 1783Moselem, Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I1398
42
CADWALLADER, Mary Louisa 
 23 Oct 1887Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1177
43
STRINE, Catherine 
 24 Jan 1843Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2741
44
STRINE, Henry Thomas 
 24 Apr 1857Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2730
45
STRINE, Rachel Catharine 
 24 Apr 1857Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2699
46
STRINE, Sarah Ann 
 24 Apr 1857Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I491
47
STRINE, George Worthington 
 25 Aug 1878Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2753
48
STRINE, Mary Ellen 
 25 Oct 1854Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2698
49
STRINE, William Gotwald 
 26 Jan 1877Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2746
50
HILL, Johannes K. 
 26 Oct 1789Richmond Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1202

1 2 Next»


Biography

Matches 1 to 50 of 518

1 2 3 4 5 ... 11» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Biography   Person ID 
1
Eva 
  I7615
2
ANGENY, Abraham 
  I1190
3
ANSPACH, Marshall Reid Esq. 
  I1944
4
ANTES, Col. Philip Frederick 
  I5706
5
ANTES, Col. Philip Frederick 
  I5706
6
ARMSTRONG, Anthony 
  I5947
7
ARMSTRONG, John 
  I630
8
BAILY, Dr. Frank Warren 
  I841
9
BAKER, George 
  I494
10
BALL, Francis 
  I7017
11
BATDORF, Adam 
  I509
12
BATDORF, Benjamin 
  I511
13
BEALE, Horace A. 
  I1834
14
BECK, Benjamin 
  I2458
15
BECK, George 
  I1251
16
BECK, Heinrich 
  I1250
17
BECK, Heinrich 
  I1250
18
BECK, Jacob 
  I2493
19
BECK, Johann Thomas 
  I1232
20
BECK, Johann Thomas 
  I1232
21
BECK, John Allen 
  I2436
22
BECK, Thomas 
  I1252
23
BECK, William H. 
  I2459
24
BERIE, Milford Kerr 
  I1070
25
BIBBY, Matthew Augustus 
  I10082
26
BILLMEYER, Alexander 
  I921
27
BILLMEYER, Andrew 
  I888
28
BILLMEYER, Henry 
  I887
29
BILLMEYER, Jacob 
  I900
30
BILLMEYER, Martin 
  I892
31
BILLMEYER, Martin 
  I892
32
BIRD, Joseph T. 
  I8923
33
BOGLE, Kate B. 
  I2546
34
BOND, Samuel 
  I6447
35
BOONE, Capt. Hawkins 
  I5994
36
BOUND, Franklin 
  I261
37
BRADY, Maj. Gen. Hugh 
  I7021
38
BRADY, William Perry 
  I7020
39
BRIGHT, Daniel Rose 
  I7057
40
BROWN, Cyrus 
  I194
41
BROWN, Elizabeth 
  I5275
42
BROWN, John Woods 
  I332
43
BROWN, Samuel Teas 
  I227
44
BROWN, Simon Peter 
  I3906
45
BROWN, Simon Peter 
  I3906
46
BUOY, John Yearick 
  I1672
47
CADWALLADER, Albert 
  I1175
48
CADWALLADER, Albert 
  I1175
49
CADWALLADER, Albert 
  I1175
50
CADWALLADER, Bertha May 
  I1314

1 2 3 4 5 ... 11» Next»


Census

Matches 1 to 50 of 951

1 2 3 4 5 ... 20» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Census   Person ID 
1
WISMER, Elizabeth 
  I1363
2
BECK, Heinrich 
 1790Earl Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250
3
CADWALLADER, Abel 
 1790Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1167
4
ANGENY, Jacob 
 1800Bedminster Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1198
5
CADWALLADER, Abel 
 1800Horsham, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1167
6
FRETZ, Martin 
 1800Hilltown Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1200
7
ANGENY, Jacob 
 1810Bedminster Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1198
8
BECK, Heinrich 
 1810Earl Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250
9
CADWALLADER, Abel 
 1810Horsham, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1167
10
FRETZ, Martin 
 1810Hilltown Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1200
11
HILL, Johannes K. 
 1810Oley Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1202
12
WENRICH, Jacob 
 1810Heidelberg Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1227
13
BECK, Heinrich 
 1820Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250
14
CADWALLADER, Abel 
 1820Horsham, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1167
15
FRETZ, Martin 
 1820Hilltown Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1200
16
GEHMAN, Barbara 
 1820Bedminster Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1199
17
HAAG, John 
 1820Upper Bern Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1494
18
HAAK, Christian 
 1820Upper Bern Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1573
19
HAAK, Johann Nicolas 
 1820Upper Bern Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1575
20
HILL, Johannes K. 
 1820Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1202
21
WENRICH, Jacob 
 1820Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1227
22
ANGENY, Abraham 
 1830Bedminster Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1190
23
BASTIAN, Jacob 
 1830Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2881
24
BASTIAN, Margaret 
 1830Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2882
25
BASTIAN, Susanna 
 1830Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2884
26
BECK, Maria 
 1830Lewis Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1254
27
CADWALLADER, Abel 
 1830Liberty Township, Montour, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1167
28
CADWALLADER, Seth 
 1830Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1171
29
HAAG, John 
 1830Upper Bern Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1494
30
HAAK, Christian 
 1830Upper Bern Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1573
31
HILL, Elijah 
 1830Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1182
32
HILL, Elizabeth 
 1830Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1229
33
HILL, Henry Beck 
 1830Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1215
34
HILL, Johannes K. 
 1830Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1202
35
ANGENY, Abraham 
 1840Bedminster Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1190
36
ANGSTADT, Anthony Wilhelm 
 1840Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1782
37
ANGSTADT, Joseph Wolfinger 
 1840Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1775
38
BASTIAN, Jacob 
 1840Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2881
39
BECK, Catherine Susan 
 1840Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1203
40
CADWALLADER, Abel 
 1840Liberty Township, Montour, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1167
41
HAAG, George K. 
 1840Upper Bern Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1579
42
HAAG, Jacob 
 1840Upper Bern Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1577
43
HILL, Elijah 
 1840Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1182
44
HILL, Henry Beck 
 1840Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1215
45
HILL, Rebecca 
 1840Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1218
46
HILL, Seth Comly 
 1840Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1179
47
WENRICH, Rebecca 
 1840Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1183
48
Mary Elizabeth 
 1850Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1738
49
ANGENY, Abigail C. 
 1850White Deer Township, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1238
50
ANGENY, Abraham 
 1850White Deer Township, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1190

1 2 3 4 5 ... 20» Next»


Census (desc)

Matches 1 to 50 of 12147

1 2 3 4 5 ... 243» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Census (desc)   Person ID 
1
HASTINGS, Penn Gaskill 
  I971
2
REIMENSNYDER, Rev. John Milton 
  I2027
3
HAMMOND, Lt. David 
 1790Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6961
4
HAMMOND, George 
 1790Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10590
5
HAMMOND, James Jr. 
 1790Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7178
6
HAMMOND, James 
 1790Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6951
7
HULINGS, Marcus 
 1790Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3339
8
MCCANDLISH, George 
 1790Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6011
9
VINCENT, Bethuel 
 1790Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2877
10
CHESTNUT, John 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2767
11
DOUGAL, Dr. James 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I268
12
HAMMOND, Lt. David 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6961
13
HAMMOND, George 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10590
14
HAMMOND, Joseph 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6955
15
HEPBURN, Samuel 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I436
16
HULL, William 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I616
17
HULLIHEN, Thomas 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I339
18
IREDELL, Seth 
 1800White Deer Township, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
19
MONTGOMERY, David 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5207
20
POLLOCK, William 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I273
21
ROBINSON, James 
 1800Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1470
22
SANDERSON, Ezekiel 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3779
23
STRAUB, Andrew 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I606
24
TAGGART, Robert 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6045
25
TEAS, Moses 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2997
26
TIETSWORTH, John 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6044
27
VINCENT, Bethuel 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2877
28
VINCENT, Daniel 
 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3234
29
ARMSTRONG, John 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I630
30
BUOY, Michael 
 1810Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8764
31
CHESTNUT, John 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2767
32
DERICKSON, David 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3938
33
HAMMOND, George 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10590
34
HAMMOND, James Jr. 
 1810Washington Township, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7178
35
HAMMOND, Jane 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6965
36
HAMMOND, Joseph 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6955
37
HANNA, Jane 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6964
38
HULL, William 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I616
39
IREDELL, Seth 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
40
POLLOCK, William 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I273
41
RITTENHOUSE, David 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3781
42
SANDERSON, James Popham 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I304
43
STRINE, Matthias 
 1810Mifflinburg, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2656
44
VINCENT, Bethuel 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2877
45
VINCENT, Daniel 
 1810Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3234
46
WERLINE, Solomon 
 1810Penn Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10048
47
BASTIAN, Jacob 
 1820Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2881
48
BOND, Benjamin 
 1820Liberty Township, Montour, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3649
49
BOUND, Joseph 
 1820Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I264
50
BUOY, Dennis 
 1820Pottsgrove, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8757

1 2 3 4 5 ... 243» Next»


Christened

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Christened   Person ID 
1
HAMMOND, Grace (2) 
 at Paradise Church I6962

Commentary

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Commentary   Person ID 
1
CRAWFORD, Louisa A. 
 1948 I9573

Confirmation

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Confirmation   Person ID 
1
WEIDENHAMER, Sarah Ann 
 1 Feb 1845Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10428
2
WEIDENHAMER, Wellington Dreibelbis 
 1 Feb 1845Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10427
3
WEIDENHAMER, Daniel R. 
 7 Dec 1851Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10418
4
WENRICH, Rebecca 
 20 Feb 1834Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1183

Cremated

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Cremated   Person ID 
1
HACKENBERG, William Hood 
 2 Dec 1940 I214

Death in childh

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Death in childh   Person ID 
1
REDCAY, Christian 
 in childhood. I1591
2
REDCAY, William 
 in childhood. I1590

Draft

Matches 1 to 50 of 67

1 2 Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Draft   Person ID 
1
HIPP, Anthony 
 1863Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3742
2
BARE, William Paul 
 1917 I4779
3
BOWMAN, Robert F. 
 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1908
4
BUBB, Claude Jacobs 
 1917 I4841
5
DAVIS, Allan Irvine 
 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1058
6
DAVIS, Merlin 
 1917Limestone Township, Montour, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1063
7
KRISE, Raymond Worth 
 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I34
8
MILES, Frank H. 
 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2327
9
REID, Marshall Earle 
 1917Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1051
10
SVENSSON, Fredrick John 
 1917Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2310
11
BUBB, Meade Arthur 
 1942 I4842
12
BUBB, Ruy Vinton 
 1942Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4843
13
DAVIS, Allan Irvine 
 1942North Adams, Berkshire, Massachusetts, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1058
14
FRICK, William Reinhart 
 1942Bergen, New Jersey, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1045
15
GALBRAITH, Albert Cooper 
 1942New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I419
16
SHIMER, George Stout Jr. 
 1942New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I30
17
ANSPACH, Marshall Reid Esq. 
 5 Jun 1917Princeton, Mercer, New Jersey, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1944
18
BUBB, Meade Arthur 
 5 Jun 1917 I4842
19
BUBB, Ruy Vinton 
 5 Jun 1917 I4843
20
CUPP, Emerson Collins 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1971
21
DAVIS, Sidney Philip (2) 
 5 Jun 1917Erie, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I293
22
DREIFUSS, Arthur Lowenberg 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I141
23
ECKMAN, Ira Walter 
 5 Jun 1917Upper Augusta Township, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I4726
24
FRICK, William Reinhart 
 5 Jun 1917Manhattan, New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1045
25
HASTINGS, Berkeley V. 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I975
26
HASTINGS, Frederick G. 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I976
27
RANCK, Dale Eugene 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5170
28
SHIMER, George Stout Jr. 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I30
29
SHIMER, Samuel Jay 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I14
30
SOBER, James Howard 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8451
31
ULLMAN, Alfred Oscar 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3903
32
WILSON, Claude Kellogg 
 5 Jun 1917Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8241
33
LEWISSON, Marsh Charles 
 5 Jun 1918Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I146
34
REID, Marshall Earle 
 7 Apr 1942Westminster, Carroll, Maryland, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1051
35
HAAG, George Leinbach 
 9 Sep 1918Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5082
36
BALDWIN, Hasell Wilson 
 10 Sep 1918 I4364
37
BURNS, Harvey Ray 
 12 Sep 1918Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5011
38
GODCHARLES, James Edwards 
 12 Sep 1918Sacramento, Sacramento, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I167
39
TOMLINSON, Dr. Charles Speaner 
 12 Sep 1918 I5692
40
FOX, Joseph Dallas 
 25 Apr 1942Dormont, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2378
41
ANSPACH, Marshall Reid Esq. 
 26 Apr 1942Lebanon, Lebanon, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1944
42
ECKMAN, Ira Walter 
 26 Apr 1942Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4726
43
BARE, William Paul 
 27 Apr 1942Reading, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4779
44
BELFORD, Ralph Lesher 
 27 Apr 1942Allentown, Lehigh, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2164
45
BUOY, John Haag 
 27 Apr 1942Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1684
46
BURNS, Lloyd Emery 
 27 Apr 1942Meadville, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5027
47
CHAPIN, Edward David 
 27 Apr 1942Titusville, Crawford, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1996
48
CLINGER, Joseph Abraham M.D. 
 27 Apr 1942Lewistown, Mifflin, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I873
49
COVER, William Nelson 
 27 Apr 1942Dauphin, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6547
50
CUPP, Emerson Collins 
 27 Apr 1942Tyrone, Blair, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1971

1 2 Next»


Education

Matches 1 to 23 of 23

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Education   Person ID 
1
DROMGOLD, Mildred 
 State College, Centre, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5333
2
FONDA, Lawrence Brown (1) 
 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I302
3
HILL, Anna Supplee 
 Bloomsburg, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1184
4
HILL, Betty Louise 
 B.A. from Indiana University of PA; M.A. from Cornell University I1189
5
KRAUSER, Webb Guy Jr. 
 McGill University I7732
6
KRISE, Miriam Francis 
  I2080
7
SUPPLEE, Andrew Hooven 
 East Norriton, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1221
8
SUPPLEE, Rev. Enoch Hooven Ph.D. 
 Supplee schoolhouse in Norris City, PA I1319
9
WEIDENHAMER, Wellington Dreibelbis 
 McEwensville, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10427
10
WILSON, David L. 
 State College, Centre, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5331
11
MARR, Alem 
 1807at Princeton University I318
12
MCCLEERY, Dr. William 
 1827at Washington College and Jefferson Medical College, graduating I95
13
POLLOCK, Gov. James A. 
 1831at Princeton (College of New Jersey), graduating I277
14
CADWALLADER, Albert 
 1858Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1175
15
BUOY, Clara E. (2) 
 1861Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1677
16
CADWALLADER, Elizabeth Catharine Hammond 
 1861Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1248
17
ANGSTADT, Anna M. 
 1863Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2460
18
BUOY, Charles W. 
 1863Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1676
19
BUOY, James 
 1863Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1678
20
HAAG, Mary E. (1) 
 1863Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1499
21
HAAG, William A. 
 1863Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1498
22
ANSPACH, Marshall Reid Esq. 
 1923at Milton High School, the Mercersburg Academy, Princeton University… I1944
23
HILL, Alan Laurence 
 Between 1929 and 1933Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1181

Elected

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Elected   Person ID 
1
LUCAS, Grace Elizabeth 
 From 1983 to 1987Duboistown Borough Council member. I5652
2
WOODLING, William Lloyd 
 3 Apr 1939commander of Post 262, Veterans of Foreign Wars I5332
3
PIPER, Anna M. 
 12 Aug 1926Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6651

Emigrated

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Emigrated   Person ID 
1
HEPBURN, Samuel 
 Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, United Kingdom Find all individuals with events at this location I7027
2
SOUPLIS, Andris 
 1682France Find all individuals with events at this location I1324
3
CALDWELL, Daniel McGrew 
 1853Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I685
4
CALDWELL, Davis 
 1853Australia Find all individuals with events at this location I684
5
SOUPLIS, Andris 
 Oct 1683Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I1324

Emigration

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Emigration   Person ID 
1
BECK, Johann Thomas 
 1752Rotterdam, Netherlands Find all individuals with events at this location I1232

Graduated from

Matches 1 to 9 of 9

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Graduated from   Person ID 
1
DIEFFENBACH, Albert Christian 
 1885Annapolis, Anne Arundel, Maryland, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2403
2
CADWALLADER, Seth Iredell M.D. 
 1893Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1311
3
CADWALLADER, Seth Iredell M.D. 
 1900Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1311
4
CADWALLADER, James Albert 
 1912the University of Pennsylvania I2999
5
HILL, Austin Cadwallader 
 1926Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1186
6
HILL, Austin Cadwallader 
 5 Jun 1933Collegeville, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1186
7
HILL, Harry Martin Jr. 
 8 Jun 1932Milton High School I1187
8
BOWMAN, Ned LaRue 
 10 Jun 1933Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1909
9
MONTGOMERY, Dr. James R. 
 13 Mar 1880Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5185

Graduation

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Graduation   Person ID 
1
HILL, Hazel Elizabeth 
 1923Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5650

Illness

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Illness   Person ID 
1
CADWALLADER, Albert 
 epilepsy as a child I1175
2
CADWALLADER, Hammond 
 alcoholism I1243
3
CHAPIN, Benneville Haag 
 a disease that rendered him totally deaf. I1509
4
MCCORMICK, Gen. Charles Comly 
 probable lead poisoning from his battle wounds I1718
5
CHAPIN, Ruth Young 
 1896typhoid fever at 8 - 10 years of age I1489
6
CADWALLADER, Gertrude Hammond 
 1909tuberculosis I1309

Immigrat (desc)

Matches 1 to 42 of 42

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Immigrat (desc)   Person ID 
1
HEINEN, Dr. Henry 
 York, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I752
2
COMLY, Henry 
 1682United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6341
3
QUIGLEY, James 
 1730United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7045
4
MURRAY, John 
 1732Dauphin, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6110
5
MURRAY, John 
 1732 I6109
6
MURRAY, William 
 1732Scotland I6107
7
Sarah 
 1737United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5197
8
MONTGOMERY, Robert 
 1737United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5196
9
KREITZER, Peter 
 1762Tulpehocken Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3895
10
GUFFY, Alexander 
 1770Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9578
11
GUFFY, Alexander 
 1770Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3182
12
IRLAND, David 
 1772Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5861
13
HEPBURN, James 
 1773Sunbury, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2977
14
HEPBURN, John 
 1773United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7029
15
HEPBURN, Samuel 
 1773United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7027
16
HEPBURN, Col. William 
 1773Sunbury, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7028
17
Nancy 
 1794Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6370
18
WILHELM, Anthony 
 1810Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I7630
19
KURTZ, Sophia M. 
 1832United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4830
20
JENKINS, John R. 
 1838United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1068
21
MORGAN, Ann 
 1842United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1069
22
KEISER, Charles 
 1851United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7995
23
RIPPEL, John 
 1851Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5118
24
LIEBERMAN, Morris 
 1860United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6527
25
Margaret G. 
 1870Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5119
26
LYNN, Mary Ann 
 1870United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4739
27
LYNN, Samuel 
 1870Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10373
28
WITHERS, Sarah 
 1872Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9223
29
FISH, Robert P. 
 1877Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6669
30
ULLMAN, Joseph 
 1886United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7617
31
Mary J. 
 1889United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9745
32
MODDREL, Florence S. 
 1889United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9727
33
KAUFMANN, Regina 
 1890Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I139
34
BENTON, Sarah (1) 
 1891United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7099
35
MATHIESON, Richard 
 1892Norway I4213
36
BEARDSLEY, Loring R. 
 1893United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7694
37
DAKIN, John Edward 
 1896United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7097
38
FRASER, Rev. Forrest L. 
 1896United States Find all individuals with events at this location I750
39
SEKSCIENSKI, John 
 1898United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8194
40
STREIN, Hans Peter 
 Sep 1751United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2657
41
BUCHER, Nicholas 
 7 Mar 1854New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8040
42
DREIFUSS, Samuel 
 22 Feb 1873United States Find all individuals with events at this location I138

Immigration

Matches 1 to 25 of 25

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Immigration   Person ID 
1
CLEMENS, Gerhart 
 1709United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1209
2
Elizabeth 
 1710New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1268
3
WENRICH, Balthaser 
 1710New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1267
4
WENRICH, Hans George 
 1710New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1269
5
WENRICH, Johann Mathias 
 1710New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1262
6
WENRICH, Maria Elizabeth 
 1710New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1270
7
ANGONY, Nicholas 
 1736Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1379
8
SHEDDAN, James 
 1774 I5423
9
ARMSTRONG, James 
 1786America Find all individuals with events at this location I5944
10
MONTGOMERY, James (2) 
 1790 I5182
11
BERIE, John Andrew 
 1854Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I3657
12
MARSCH, John D. 
 1863Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I2533
13
Sarah 
 1868 I4222
14
JENKINS, David John 
 1868 I4220
15
JENKINS, John R. 
 1868 I4221
16
SVENSSON, John 
 1872Sweden Find all individuals with events at this location I2309
17
Gertrude 
 1875Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I2311
18
SOUTER, Sydney Herbert 
 1878England, United Kingdom Find all individuals with events at this location I1019
19
MCLEOD, Margaret Morton 
 1880Scotland, United Kingdom Find all individuals with events at this location I1020
20
RENTSCHLER, Michael 
 14 Sep 1754Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1539
21
DREIFUSS, Wolf 
 15 Oct 1874United States Find all individuals with events at this location I323
22
KRATZ, John Valentine 
 16 Oct 1727Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1206
23
BECK, Heinrich 
 22 Nov 1752United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250
24
SCHOCH, Hans Michael 
 25 Sep 1849 I1533
25
RATTGE, Elias 
 26 Sep 1737Germany Find all individuals with events at this location I1599

Inherited

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Inherited   Person ID 
1
ULLMAN, Alfred Oscar 
 1935Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3903
2
HILL, Henry Beck 
 11 Aug 1830Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1215
3
HILL, Johannes K. 
 13 Apr 1825East Chillisquaque Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1202

Living

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Living   Person ID 
1
WENRICH, Johann Mathias 
 1739Robesonia, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1262

Military

Matches 1 to 43 of 43

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Military   Person ID 
1
BAKER, W. L. 
 in the Civil War I8037
2
BECK, Heinrich 
 Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250
3
BUOY, John 
 in the Civil War I7990
4
BUOY, Samuel Miller 
 during the Civil War I1681
5
DICKERMAN, Carroll H. 
 1ST LT CO B 33 INF REGT USAGF I2119
6
EVANS, John 
 He was a Revolutionary War soldier I3823
7
HAUSE, David B. 
 in Company E, 131st Regiment, P. V. I. I2002
8
HAUSE, John Jacob 
 in Company D, 112th Regiment, Pennsylvania Volunteers I2007
9
REDCAY, Abraham 
  I1581
10
SOUPLIS, Andris 
  I1324
11
WOODLING, Charles 
 as a seargent in the U.S. Army Air Corps I5356
12
FRANCIS, Col. Turbutt (1) 
 1769Sunbury, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8291
13
HAMMOND, Gen. Robert Hanna 
 1817as a member of the State militia, with the rank of brigadier general. He… I6968
14
HAMMOND, Lt. Thomas Clark (1) 
 1846San Pasqual, San Diego, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6971
15
HAUSE, J. Harrison 
 1861in Company H, 51st Pennsylvania Volunteers, Col. J. F. Hartranft I2015
16
ANGENY, Martin Fretz 
 1862 I1236
17
CHAPIN, Augustus Stoughton 
 1862 I1553
18
POLLOCK, Samuel Hepburn 
 1862 I442
19
BROWN, Webster Casing 
 1864during the Civil War I2866
20
POLLOCK, Lt. Curtis Clay 
 1864 I6058
21
WENRICH, Wellington Mathias 
 1890Aug 8 1862, Company B, 131st Penn. Volunteers I4018
22
ECKERT, Merle Bryan 
 1917WWI I2628
23
ECKERT, William D. 
 Between 1 Aug 1862 and 27 Jan 1863as a Private, Co. B 131st PA Vol Inf Bal, Civil War I2591
24
CADWALLADER, Albert 
 1 Sep 1864 I1175
25
HAMMOND, George 
 3 Jul 1779Delaware Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10590
26
VINCENT, Cornelius 
 3 Jul 1779Delaware Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3786
27
HAMMOND, Lt. David 
 3 Nov 1783during the revolutionary war, and was discharged I6961
28
MOORE, John Robb 
 4 Sep 1861in the Civil War I43
29
HAMMOND, George 
 5 Nov 1782Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I10590
30
MONTGOMERY, Ralph Boyle (1) 
 6 Nov 1861Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5721
31
HILL, Harry Martin 
 From 7 May 1898 to 12 Oct 1898 I1178
32
BROWN, George Lawrence 
 10 Sep 1861 I2863
33
LINDNER, Franklin Erwin 
 11 Sep 1919in the Army as a corporal I5639
34
CADWALLADER, Albert 
 11 Nov 1862 I1175
35
FETTER, Jacob 
 12 Sep 1862 I105
36
RHOADS, Lt. Amos B. 
 13 Jul 1862Murfreesboro, Rutherford, Tennessee, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3045
37
FETTER, Jacob 
 14 Mar 1865 I105
38
POLLOCK, William 
 18 Apr 1861 I631
39
DAVIS, Carlton B. 
 19 Jun 1863 I653
40
RHOADS, John McKinley 
 21 Jun 1861 I3046
41
RHOADS, Lt. Amos B. 
 27 Jun 1863Shelbyville, Bedford, Tennessee, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3045
42
COUP, Raymond Lorah Jr. 
 29 Mar 1943Harrisburg, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I9920
43
STOUGHTON, Roland 
 29 Aug 1862 I9308

Misc

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Misc   Person ID 
1
IREDELL, Seth 
 1801White Deer Township, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
2
IREDELL, Seth 
 1820Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
3
IREDELL, Seth 
 Between 1827 and 1833Middlebury Township, Knox, Ohio, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
4
IREDELL, Seth 
 1832Middlebury Township, Knox, Ohio, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
5
MONTGOMERY, Ralph Boyle (1) 
 1857Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5721
6
REIMENSNYDER, Rev. John Milton 
 5 Oct 1914Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2027
7
KEAGLE, Edward L. 
 6 Oct 1891Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2412
8
IREDELL, Seth 
 14 Jun 1836Akron, Summit, Ohio, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
9
FRYMIRE, Frederick Elwood 
 20 Apr 1950Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6920
10
IREDELL, Seth 
 21 Mar 1814Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
11
MONTGOMERY, Ralph Boyle (1) 
 28 Nov 1860 I5721
12
VINCENT, Bethuel 
 29 Jul 1779Delaware Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2877

Moved

Matches 1 to 33 of 33

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Moved   Person ID 
1
CADWALLADER, James Albert Jr. 
 Tucson, Pima, Arizona, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3001
2
SOUPLIS, Andris 
 Norristown, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1324
3
SCHUCK, Philip 
 Between 1810 and 1820White Deer Township, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1496
4
CADWALLADER, Seth 
 1812Milton I1171
5
BECK, Heinrich 
 1813Lewisburg, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250
6
BECK, Heinrich 
 1815East Chillisquaque Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250
7
SCHUCK, Philip 
 Between 1820 and 1830Kelly Township, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1496
8
HAUSE, Henry C. 
 1834Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2005
9
HAAG, Benneville Knauss 
 1836to Northumberland County, PA I1492
10
HAAG, John 
 1836Northumberland Co., PA I1494
11
MERVINE, Thomas 
 1838Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2885
12
LOGAN, Samuel 
 1840Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1818
13
GOLD, David 
 1841McEwensville, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1583
14
BUTTLES, Cephas Augustus 
 1843Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3905
15
HILL, Henry Beck 
 1846from Lewis Twp., Northumberland Co., PA to Lockport Twp., Niagara Co., NY I1215
16
ANGENY, Abraham 
 1848New Columbia, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1190
17
HAUSE, Henry C. 
 1850Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2005
18
SUPPLEE, William Wright 
 1853Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1318
19
SUPPLEE, William Wright 
 1854Lacrosse, Lacrosse, Wisconsin, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1318
20
HAUSE, Lewis William 
 1858to Aledo, IL I2011
21
ANGENY, Abraham 
 1859Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1190
22
STRINE, Thomas Y. 
 Abt 1862Williamsport, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2645
23
REBER, William H. 
 1863Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3393
24
SUPPLEE, William Wright 
 1867Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1318
25
WOLF, Frederick W. 
 1867Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I603
26
ANGENY, Abigail C. 
 1868Iowa from Pennsylvania I1238
27
MOORE, John Robb 
 1879Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I43
28
DAVIS, Isaiah Baldwin 
 Aft 1880Kansas, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I652
29
FONDA, Henry Adam 
 1887Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I300
30
FOLLMER, Dr. William H. M.D. 
 1909Williamsport, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1878
31
HATFIELD, Ella E. 
 1911Berkeley, Alameda, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3924
32
VORIS, Clarence Gray 
 1 Jan 1887Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I928
33
FISHER, Thomas T. 
 1 Apr 1849Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3847

Moved to

Matches 1 to 15 of 15

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Moved to   Person ID 
1
WILHELM, Anthony 
 1811Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7630
2
HILL, Johannes K. 
 1815East Chillisquaque Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1202
3
HEINEN, Dr. Henry 
 1825Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I752
4
CRITZER, Baltzer 
 Abt 1827Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3893
5
IREDELL, Seth 
 1836Akron, Summit, Ohio, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1951
6
SWARTZ, Henry Pfeil (2) 
 1855Clinton, Clinton, Iowa, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7959
7
LONG, Martha Emily 
 1856Webster, Iowa, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4396
8
FAIRCHILD, Solomon 
 1873Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2449
9
BELFORD, William Wiley 
 1874Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2165
10
FAIRCHILD, Abraham 
 1874Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3824
11
LIEBERMAN, Morris 
 1876Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6527
12
DREIFUSS, Wolf 
 1879Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I323
13
HOY, Benjamin Franklin 
 1879Carbondale, Osage, Kansas, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3517
14
CANNON, Benjamin Budd 
 1887Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2320
15
HAYES, Joseph Dean 
 Apr 1899Williamsport, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10566

Naturalization

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Naturalization   Person ID 
1
BUOY, John 
 1851 I7990
2
SVENSSON, John 
 1881Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2309
3
FRASER, Rev. Forrest L. 
 1917United States Find all individuals with events at this location I750
4
DREIFUSS, Wolf 
 24 Jun 1880Danville, Montour, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I323

Nickname

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Nickname   Person ID 
1
CHAPIN, Sarah Haag 
 Teddie I5330
2
WENRICH, Wellington Mathias 
 Duke I4018
3
WOODLING, Carroll Hartman 
 Pete I5353
4
WOODLING, William Lloyd 
 Pete I5332

No children

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   No children   Person ID 
1
HAMMOND, Grace (2) 
  I6962
2
HILL, Charles A. 
  I2435

Obituary

Matches 1 to 50 of 98

1 2 Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Obituary   Person ID 
1
Lois 
  I4304
2
ANGENY, Abraham 
  I1190
3
ANGENY, Barbara 
  I1234
4
ANGENY, Martin Fretz 
  I1236
5
BURNMAN, Mary Eva 
  I2675
6
CADWALLADER, James Albert 
  I2999
7
CALLAGHAN, Thomas F. 
  I4697
8
CHAMBERLIN, Moses 
  I50
9
CLINGER, Malcolm Angstadt 
  I1780
10
COLEMAN, Mary Catherine 
  I6559
11
COUP, Nancy L. 
  I9926
12
CRAWFORD, Louisa A. 
  I9573
13
DEITRICK, Charles 
  I8110
14
DERICKSON, David 
  I3938
15
DICKERMAN, Dr. Frederick Adelbert (2) 
  I2120
16
DICKERMAN, Dr. Frederick Adelbert (2) 
  I2120
17
DICKERMAN, Payson Heber 
  I2118
18
DRUM, Mary J. 
  I8342
19
FLETCHER, Joy 
  I4265
20
FONDA, Henry Lawrence 
  I1024
21
FRETZ, Leah 
  I1191
22
GARDNER, Sarah Elizabeth 
  I9401
23
GEHRIG, Leroy 
  I4152
24
GOOD, George Smith 
  I9504
25
GOOD, John 
  I9348
26
HAAG, Burritt Leinbach 
  I5124
27
HAAG, George Leinbach 
  I5082
28
HEATON, Emily 
  I1933
29
HEPBURN, James Curtis 
  I2980
30
HILL, Kate E. 
  I1194
31
HOTTENSTINE, Allen Spohn 
  I1719
32
IRLAND, David Jr. 
  I5852
33
KEISER, Edwin Lee 
  I2514
34
KEISER, Herald D. 
  I2516
35
LONG, Martha Emily 
  I4396
36
MERVINE, Dudley Tyng 
  I3541
37
MERVINE, Thomas 
  I2885
38
MURRAY, Elizabeth N. 
  I3556
39
MURRAY, John Heber (1) 
  I203
40
MURRAY, John Heber (1) 
  I203
41
MURRAY, William 
  I3554
42
MUSTIN, John Burton Jr. 
  I8370
43
MYERS, Josephine Earle 
  I1048
44
PATTERSON, Jane 
  I2682
45
RADCLIFFE, Ruth 
  I4299
46
REID, Rev. Samuel Hahn A.M. 
  I1049
47
RIPPEL, Conrad 
  I5123
48
ROBERTS, George W. 
  I2526
49
ROBERTS, George W. 
  I2526
50
SCHREYER, Allen C. (1) 
  I2919

1 2 Next»


Occupation

Matches 1 to 50 of 148

1 2 3 Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Occupation   Person ID 
1
ANGENE, Jacob Hartman 
 was a farmer and miller I1355
2
ANGENY, Abraham 
 was a carpenter and cabinet-maker. I1190
3
ANGENY, Jacob 
 was a farmer and miller I1198
4
ANGENY, Martin Fretz 
 was a carpenter I1236
5
ANGENY, Mary Minerva 
 was a tailor I1240
6
ANGENY, Samuel 
 was a farmer I1352
7
BATDORF, Benjamin 
 was a farmer I511
8
BECK, Heinrich 
 was a tanner and farmer I1250
9
BECK, Lottie Elizabeth 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2461
10
BUOY, John Yearick 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1672
11
CADWALLADER, James Albert Jr. 
 was manager of finance for the Aerospace Electronic Systems Dept., General… I3001
12
CADWALLADER, John 
 was a stonemason I1143
13
CHAPIN, Frank Stoughton 
 was president of West Branch Novelty Company I2025
14
CHAPIN, George Correy 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1994
15
CHESTNUT, John 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2767
16
CLARK, Dr. E. E. (1) 
 was a dentist I2506
17
COMLY, Ezra 
 lumber merchant I2123
18
CROSS, Charles 
 lawyer I637
19
CROUSE, John J. 
 Muncy, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7874
20
CROUSE, William Turner (2) 
 Youngstown, Mahoning, Ohio, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7876
21
DICKERMAN, Dr. Frederick Adelbert (2) 
 was an ophthalmologist I2120
22
ECKERT, David H. 
 was a boilermaker I2595
23
ECKERT, Willis Lawrence 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2593
24
FONDA, Henry Adam 
 built and managed railroads, and was formerly superintendent of the… I300
25
FORREST, James Biddle 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2784
26
FRYMIRE, Sarah Elizabeth 
 was a high school teacher I2206
27
GALBRAITH, Bartram 
 was a distiller I266
28
GAUGER, Nicholas 
 carpenter, builder, and architect I4403
29
GOLD, David 
 built and operated the Gold gristmill in McEwensville, PA I1583
30
GUFFY, Andrew Jackson 
 was an attorney and civil engineer I2583
31
HACKENBERG, Peter 
 Freeburg, Snyder, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I950
32
HACKENBERG, Peter 
 Washington Township, Snyder, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I950
33
HAMMOND, Dr. E. D. M.D. 
 was a surgeon I6970
34
HAMMOND, George 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10590
35
HARTMAN, Rose Alma 
 was a school teacher I5351
36
HATFIELD, Annetta V. 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3923
37
HAUSE, George Henry 
 was a farmer I2008
38
HAUSE, Peter 
 Catawissa, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2019
39
HILL, Anna Supplee 
 Bloomsburg, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1184
40
HILL, Austin Cadwallader 
 was an electrical engineer at Allied Control Co. I1186
41
HILL, Edward P. 
 was a traffic manager for the Milton Manufacturing Company I2433
42
HILL, Elijah 
 Limestone Township, Montour, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1182
43
HILL, Harry Martin 
 worked as a custodian at Lincoln Street School during the 1930s I1178
44
HILL, Harry Martin 
 worked for Shipper's Car Line during WWI I1178
45
HILL, Harry Martin 
 was a warehouse clerk at Reid Tobacco Co. from appromimately 1898 to 1915 I1178
46
HILL, Hazel Elizabeth 
 Mifflinburg, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5650
47
HILL, Johannes K. 
 was a cordwainer (shoemaker) and a farmer I1202
48
HILL, Seth Comly 
 Clinton, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1179
49
HILL, Seth Comly 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1179
50
HILTON, Thomas 
 druggist I6056

1 2 3 Next»


Ordained

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Ordained   Person ID 
1
SUPPLEE, Rev. Enoch Hooven Ph.D. 
 3 Jun 1866Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1319

Orphaned

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Orphaned   Person ID 
1
SUPPLEE, Annie Louisa 
 18 Jan 1858I1176

Passport App

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Passport App   Person ID 
1
DICKERMAN, Charles Heber 
 9 Feb 1900New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I248
2
COMLY, Charles Francis 
 10 Sep 1880Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3261
3
COMLY, Emma Ridgway 
 10 Sep 1880Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3259
4
COMLY, Sarah Waln 
 10 Sep 1880Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3260
5
COMLY, Seth Iredell 
 10 Sep 1880Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2965
6
HACKENBERG, James Osborne 
 21 Feb 1922Buffalo, Erie, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I216

Petition

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Petition   Person ID 
1
ANGENY, Rachel 
 16 Jan 1880Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1180

Political Party

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Political Party   Person ID 
1
HILL, Elijah 
 was a Republican I1182
2
HILL, Seth Comly 
 was a Republican I1179

Possessions

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Possessions   Person ID 
1
ANGENY, Jacob 
  I1198
2
MARR, William 
 built the stone house at what is now the Turbot Hills Golf Course I613
3
HUFF, Capt. John Moore 
 1854Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I554
4
HUFF, Capt. John Moore 
 1870Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I554
5
HILL, Seth Comly 
 From 1900 to 1902Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1179
6
HILL, Seth Arthur 
 Jan 1924The Holland, a popular tea room at 15 Broadway I1185
7
CHAPIN, Edward Watson 
 1 Apr 1863the land on the south side of what is now Centre St., purchased from… I1512

Property (sold)

Matches 1 to 12 of 12

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Property (sold)   Person ID 
1
VINCENT, Bethuel 
 1845Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2877
2
HILL, Henry Beck 
 1863Lockport, Niagara, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1215
3
HAMMOND, Lt. David 
 1 Nov 1800Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6961
4
OVERPECK, Milton 
 4 Apr 1892Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4237
5
CHESTNUT, Catherine M. 
 9 Aug 1848Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2769
6
JERRY, George W. 
 9 Sep 1911Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4194
7
DREIFUSS, Wolf 
 10 Jan 1924Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I323
8
CADWALLADER, Hammond 
 22 Sep 1899Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1243
9
HILL, Henry Beck 
 27 Feb 1858Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1215
10
HILL, Henry Beck 
 28 Mar 1845Lewis Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1215
11
HAMMOND, George 
 28 Apr 1830Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10590
12
ULLMAN, Alfred Oscar 
 30 Jun 1973Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3903

Property(purch)

Matches 1 to 14 of 14

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Property(purch)   Person ID 
1
VINCENT, Bethuel 
 1782Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2877
2
ECKMAN, William H. 
 1891Chillisquaque, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5195
3
MONTGOMERY, Hugh Bryson 
 1895Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5191
4
DREIFUSS, Wolf 
 1908Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I323
5
ULLMAN, Alfred Oscar 
 1925Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3903
6
HAMMOND, George 
 1 Nov 1800from David Hammond 108 acres of land on Muddy Run I10590
7
CHESTNUT, Anna 
 9 Aug 1848Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2781
8
JERRY, George W. 
 10 Jul 1906Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4194
9
MCCANDLISH, George 
 13 Jun 1793Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6011
10
HILL, Henry Beck 
 17 Apr 1846Lockport, Niagara, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1215
11
SHIMER, George Stout 
 19 Jul 1922Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I8
12
CADWALLADER, Albert 
 28 Mar 1885Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1175
13
HAMMOND, Gen. Robert Hanna 
 28 Apr 1830Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I6968
14
CADWALLADER, Seth 
 31 Mar 1845Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1171

Purchased

Matches 1 to 4 of 4

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Purchased   Person ID 
1
HULINGS, Marcus 
 1770Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3339
2
HILL, Johannes Jacob 
 1 May 1775Maxatawny Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1214
3
BECK, Heinrich 
 20 Jul 1816East Chillisquaque Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250
4
BECK, Heinrich 
 22 Apr 1815East Chillisquaque Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250

Race

Matches 1 to 27 of 27

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Race   Person ID 
1
Elizabeth 
 Black I9470
2
Elizabeth 
 Black I9453
3
Lydia J. 
 Black I9473
4
BOND, Harry Crowford 
 Black I9459
5
BOND, James 
 Black I9460
6
BOND, James H. 
 Black I9458
7
BOND, John Henry 
 Black I9457
8
GANT, Catherine L. 
 Black I9451
9
GANT, Flora 
 Black I9467
10
GANT, John 
 Black I9449
11
GANT, Rachel 
 Black I9466
12
GANT, William 
 Black I9468
13
GANT, William H. 
 Black I9450
14
HAMMOND, Kate 
 Black I9463
15
HECTOR, Alice 
 Black I9456
16
HECTOR, George 
 Black I9444
17
HECTOR, Louisa 
 Black I9455
18
HECTOR, Mary Jane 
 Black I9448
19
HECTOR, Robert 
 Black I9447
20
HOLSTEN, Rachel 
 Black I9477
21
JONES, Sylvester A. 
 Black I9452
22
MARSHALL, William 
 Black I9476
23
MOORE, Augustus A. 
 Black I9474
24
MOORE, Howard 
 Black I9475
25
MOORE, John 
 Black I9472
26
PALMER, James 
 Black I9469
27
WHITE, Albert C. 
 Black I9462

Religion

Matches 1 to 33 of 33

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Religion   Person ID 
1
ANGENY, Abigail C. 
 Methodist I1238
2
ANGENY, Abraham 
 Mennonite I1190
3
ANGENY, Eva Fretz 
 Baptist I1235
4
ANGENY, Katherine 
 Baptist I1239
5
ANGENY, Martin Fretz 
 Baptist I1236
6
ANGENY, Rachel 
 Mennonite, then Baptist I1180
7
BECK, Heinrich 
 Lutheran I1250
8
CADWALLADER, Albert 
 Episcopalian I1175
9
CADWALLADER, James Albert Jr. 
 Lutheran I3001
10
CADWALLADER, Mary Louisa 
 Episcopal I1177
11
CLEMENS, Gerhart 
 Mennonite I1209
12
FRETZ, Leah 
 Mennonite, Lutheran I1191
13
FRETZ, Rachel 
 Bedminster Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1302
14
GOLD, David 
 Moravian, later Lutheran I1583
15
HATFIELD, Annetta V. 
 Methodist I3923
16
HATFIELD, Carroll DeWitt 
 Baptist I3926
17
HATFIELD, Reuben Livingood 
 Baptist I3922
18
HILL, Alice 
 Baptist I1195
19
HILL, Anna Supplee 
 Baptist I1184
20
HILL, Bessie 
 Baptist I1196
21
HILL, Clara Rebecca 
 Baptist I1193
22
HILL, Elijah 
 German Reformed I1182
23
HILL, Harry Martin 
 Baptist I1178
24
HILL, Johannes K. 
 Lutheran I1202
25
HILL, Kate E. 
 Baptist I1194
26
HILL, Seth Comly 
 Lutheran I1179
27
HILL, William Herbert 
 Lutheran I1197
28
REDCAY, Daniel 
 Lutheran I1588
29
SOUPLIS, Andris 
 Huguenot I1324
30
SUPPLEE, Annie Louisa 
 Episcopalian I1176
31
WENRICH, Rebecca 
 Lutheran I1183
32
CHESTNUT, John 
 17 Apr 1806Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2767
33
DERICKSON, David 
 17 Apr 1806Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3938

Residence

Matches 1 to 50 of 184

1 2 3 4 Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Residence   Person ID 
1
ANGENY, Abigail C. 
 Grand Junction, Greene, Iowa, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1238
2
ANGENY, David 
 Hilltown Township, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1354
3
ANGENY, Jacob 
 on the old Angeny homestead I1198
4
ANGENY, Katherine 
 Lewisburg, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1239
5
ANGENY, Mary Minerva 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1240
6
ANGENY, Samuel 
 Perkasie, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1352
7
ANGENY, William 
 Gardenville, Bucks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1353
8
BECK, Benjamin 
 on a farm 3 miles east of Pottsgrove, PA I2458
9
BECK, Elenora E. 
 Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2463
10
BECK, Elizabeth 
 Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1255
11
BECK, Thomas 
 Fayette, Seneca, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1252
12
BURG, Elizabeth (2) 
 Montreal, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I7731
13
CADWALLADER, Florence Mae 
 Utica, Oneida, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3007
14
CADWALLADER, Florence Mae 
 Bethlehem, Northampton, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3007
15
CADWALLADER, Hammond 
 Juniata, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1243
16
CADWALLADER, James Albert Jr. 
 Utica, Oneida, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3001
17
CADWALLADER, James Albert Jr. 
 Tucson, Pima, Arizona, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3001
18
CADWALLADER, Seth 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1171
19
CHAPIN, Benneville Haag 
 Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1509
20
CHAPIN, Dorothy Mary 
 Emporium, Cameron, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1511
21
CHAPIN, Dorothy Mary 
 Albany, Albany, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1511
22
CLINGER, Rebecca M. 
 Erie, Erie, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2259
23
DROMGOLD, Mildred 
 Phoenixville, Chester, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5333
24
ECKERT, David 
 Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3827
25
EVANS, John 
 Roaring Creek Valley, Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3823
26
FORNWALT, Peter 
 Columbia, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7917
27
GOLD, George Thomas 
 McEwensville, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1624
28
GOLD, John L. 
 New Castle, Lawrence, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1632
29
GOLD, Margaret 
 Lewisburg, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1631
30
GOLD, Susannah 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1582
31
GUFFY, Anna Lee 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5935
32
GUFFY, Thomas H. (2) 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5933
33
HATFIELD, Carroll DeWitt 
 Huntsville, Randolph, Missouri, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3926
34
HATFIELD, Edgar A. 
 Bent, Colorado, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3927
35
HATFIELD, William S. 
 Oakland, Alameda, California, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3928
36
HILL, Alfred Jacob 
 Turbot Township, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1226
37
HILL, Austin Cadwallader 
 New York, New York, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1186
38
HILL, Charles M. 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2430
39
HILL, Harry Martin Jr. 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1187
40
HILL, Hazel Elizabeth 
 Duboistown, Lycoming, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5650
41
HILL, James Osborne 
 Butler, Butler County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I1188
42
HILL, Johannes Jacob 
 Maxatawny Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1214
43
HILL, Kate E. 
 Steelton, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1194
44
HILL, Lake Linwood 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2434
45
HILL, William Herbert 
 Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1197
46
HOOVEN, Henry 
 Upper Merion Township, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1483
47
HULL, Elmer S. 
 Montgomery, Lycoming County, Pennsylvania Find all individuals with events at this location I544
48
JENKINS, David John 
 Steelton, Dauphin, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I4220
49
KEISER, Jacob 
 at 201 S Front St I3784
50
KRAUSER, Elizabeth Ferne 
 Saint Laurent, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location I7733

1 2 3 4 Next»


Retired

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Retired   Person ID 
1
CADWALLADER, Seth 
 1854Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1171
2
SWARTZ, Henry Newcomer 
 1887 I151

School

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   School   Person ID 
1
HILL, Harry Martin 
 the Heinen's Addition school at 397-399 Park Avenue I1178

Sold

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Sold   Person ID 
1
HILL, Johannes Jacob 
 Maxatawny Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1214
2
HULINGS, Marcus 
 1782Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3339
3
BROWN, Samuel Teas 
 1864Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I227
4
DATESMAN, Ephraim 
 1906West Milton, Union, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I329
5
HILL, Johannes 
 1 May 1775Maxatawny Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1385
6
CADWALLADER, Albert 
 2 Apr 1909Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1175
7
BECK, Heinrich 
 24 Mar 1813Earl Township, Berks, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1250

Tax List

Matches 1 to 2 of 2

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Tax List   Person ID 
1
HULINGS, Marcus 
 1769Greenwood, Franklin, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3339
2
COMLY, Aaron Wright 
 Apr 1862Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2772

Travel

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Travel   Person ID 
1
FONDA, Henry Lawrence 
 7 Mar 1938Charlottesville, Albemarle, Virginia, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1024
2
BUOY, John Haag 
 10 Feb 1937Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1684
3
MILES, Charles T. 
 18 May 1938Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I2325
4
Frances 
 19 Aug 1927Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1919
5
HASTINGS, Frederick G. 
 19 Aug 1927Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I976
6
HASTINGS, Mary Jane 
 19 Aug 1927Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1920
7
ANSPACH, Mary Pellman 
 22 Jul 1938with a home address of 437 N Front St. I1945
8
FONDA, Henry Lawrence 
 27 Feb 1928Charlottesville, Albemarle, Virginia, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I1024
9
CHAMBERLAIN, Mary Walls 
 28 Jul 1931Milton, Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I67
10
JENKINS, David John 
 31 Mar 1927West Indies Find all individuals with events at this location I4220

Unmarried

Matches 1 to 50 of 142

1 2 3 Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Unmarried   Person ID 
1
ANGENY, Anna Elizabeth 
  I1233
2
ANGENY, Elizabeth 
  I1351
3
ANGENY, Leah 
  I1237
4
ANGENY, Mary Minerva 
  I1240
5
ANSPACH, Eva Virginia 
  I3645
6
ANSPACH, Mary Gertrude 
  I3646
7
ARNER, Mabel Mary 
  I8716
8
BAILEY, Catherine Frick 
  I7413
9
BECK, Thomas 
  I1252
10
BILLMEYER, John 
  I903
11
BLUE, William 
  I6225
12
BROWN, Louisa K. 
  I1749
13
CADWALLADER, Abraham (2) 
  I1161
14
CADWALLADER, Andrew Hooven 
  I1312
15
CADWALLADER, Clara 
  I1249
16
CADWALLADER, Elizabeth 
  I1246
17
CADWALLADER, Emma 
  I1244
18
CADWALLADER, Iredell 
  I1242
19
CADWALLADER, Jonathon (3) 
  I1158
20
CADWALLADER, Juliet 
  I1247
21
CADWALLADER, Martha (3) 
  I1159
22
CADWALLADER, Mary 
  I1245
23
CADWALLADER, Mary Jane 
  I1241
24
CALDWELL, Daniel McGrew 
  I685
25
CALLAGHAN, David J. 
  I9164
26
CALLAGHAN, Michael 
  I9159
27
CHAPIN, Elizabeth Rhoads 
  I1560
28
CHAPIN, Sarah Haag 
  I5330
29
CHAPIN, William McCleery 
  I1557
30
CLINGER, Mary C. 
  I1936
31
CORREY, Robert M. 
  I1659
32
COUP, Celesta Agnes 
  I9939
33
DATESMAN, Sarah Snyder 
  I5829
34
DAVIS, Jessie 
  I1027
35
DAVIS, Miriam 
  I1000
36
DAVIS, Myron 
  I2107
37
DERICKSON, Mary 
  I3767
38
DICKERMAN, Clemuel W. 
  I128
39
DICKSON, Myron Low 
  I7686
40
ECKERT, George 
  I3783
41
FAIRCHILD, Linda May 
  I4328
42
FINNEY, Mary H. 
  I3831
43
FOUST, Mary Alice 
  I156
44
FRETZ, Elizabeth 
  I1295
45
FRETZ, Veronica 
  I1378
46
FRICK, Alice D. 
  I550
47
FRICK, Elizabeth Catherine 
  I551
48
FRYMIRE, Ruth Ella 
  I2212
49
FRYMIRE, Sarah Elizabeth 
  I2206
50
GALBRAITH, Bartram 
  I417

1 2 3 Next»


Widowed

Matches 1 to 50 of 452

1 2 3 4 5 ... 10» Next»

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Widowed   Person ID 
1
MIFFLIN, Sarah 
 1782 I8292
2
CADWALLADER, Abel 
 1801 I1167
3
SCOTT, Margaret 
 1816 I9579
4
ROTHROCK, Joseph 
 1822 I7567
5
KERCHNER, Anna Maria 
 1823 I7765
6
Angelica 
 1824 I7591
7
ROTHROCK, Dr. Isaac (2) 
 1826 I4593
8
TRUCKENMILLER, Susana 
 1828 I8429
9
BARNHART, Mary 
 1829 I7832
10
STRAUB, Rachel 
 1832 I8645
11
MONTGOMERY, Catherine 
 1844 I4116
12
HAUSE, George 
 1846 I421
13
Elizabeth 
 1850 I2812
14
GRIFFEN, Margaret 
 1852 I447
15
ROTHROCK, Dr. Isaac (2) 
 1852 I4593
16
Mary Elizabeth 
 1853 I1738
17
FAIRCHILD, Solomon 
 1853 I2449
18
ROTHROCK, Dr. Isaac (2) 
 1857 I4593
19
GRAHAM, Sarah 
 1860 I10070
20
WERTZ, Lydia 
 1860 I225
21
YEARICK, Elizabeth 
 1861 I1674
22
CHAPIN, Augustus Stoughton 
 1862 I1553
23
STRAUB, Esther 
 1863 I7340
24
WHEELAND, William Parks 
 1863 I2800
25
SLATER, Robert M. 
 1864 I777
26
HEINTZELMAN, Juliann 
 1867 I475
27
BATTEN, Elizabeth 
 1869 I5641
28
KRAMM, Maria (2) 
 1869 I8475
29
HUFF, Mary P. 
 1871 I3526
30
STOUGHTON, Jacob Seydel 
 1871 I3062
31
WILHELM, Charles H. 
 1871 I7520
32
FINNEY, James 
 1872 I3829
33
HOUGENDOUBLER, Elizabeth 
 1872 I3504
34
WALLACE, Angelina (4) 
 1872 I7575
35
HACKENBERG, Peter Lawrence 
 1876 I210
36
HOUGENDOUBLER, Nancy Emma 
 1876 I189
37
SMITH, Elizabeth Ellen 
 1876 I5779
38
LEINBACH, Fannie M. 
 1877 I7833
39
Adelaide 
 1880 I4014
40
Anna C. 
 1881 I3743
41
ASSMANN, Louisa 
 1881 I10256
42
WILHELM, Charles H. 
 1884 I7520
43
BELFORD, David Walker Aitkin 
 1886 I741
44
FOX, Joseph C. 
 1889 I2842
45
ADDIS, Analiza 
 1891 I10332
46
HERTZ, Emma E. 
 1892 I192
47
VINCENT, Elizabeth 
 1892 I5224
48
WARNER, Mary 
 1893 I9842
49
BUOY, John Yearick 
 1899 I1672
50
SMITH, Rosetta 
 1900 I1803

1 2 3 4 5 ... 10» Next»


Will

Matches 1 to 29 of 29

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Will   Person ID 
1
ANGENE, Jacob Hartman 
  I1355
2
CADWALLADER, John 
  I1135
3
EDGEHILL, Rebecca 
  I8311
4
FRETZ, Johannes 
  I1212
5
MURRAY, Col. James 
  I6127
6
MURRAY, John 
  I3569
7
MOORE, Elizabeth C. 
 1 Dec 1885Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I7522
8
IRLAND, David 
 5 Jan 1828Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I5861
9
HAMMOND, George 
 8 Sep 1812Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I10590
10
DERICKSON, David 
 9 Mar 1827Northumberland, Pennsylvania, United States Find all individuals with events at this location I3938
11